Company
Riverside Court Hitchin Management Limited
Riverside Court Hitchin Management Limited is an active UK company (number 06392812), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Kayley Simone Clarke and Paul Charles Osborne. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Riverside Court Hitchin Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Madelaine Marie Gee 2024-2026 View profile
- Gemma Queally 2024-2026 View profile
- Ellen Miller 2022-2025 View profile
- Nicola Kathleen Davis 2017-2020 View profile
- Graeme John Moran 2017-2022 View profile
- Claire Power-Hynes 2016-2017 View profile
- Duncan Marvel 2012-2017 View profile
- Krzysztof Policht 2011-2014 View profile
- Ian Michael Brownjohn 2007-2008 View profile
- Jonathan Rubins 2007-2012 View profile
- Howard Ramon Keen 2007-2011 View profile
- Colin Astin 2010-2024 View profile
- Robert Jeffery Piper 2010-2010 View profile
- Martin Edward Tullett 2008-2009 View profile
- Claire Fisk 2007-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Kayley Simone Clarke Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Charles Osborne Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kayley Simone Clarke Director · appointed 2026
- Paul Charles Osborne Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Madelaine Marie Gee Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Gemma Queally Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06392812
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data