Company · Derby
Langham Park Temple Normanton Management Company Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Langham Park Temple Normanton Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Philip Michael Wrigley 2007-2024 View profile
- Leighann Bates 2007-2007 View profile
- Michele Tina Wrigley 2007-2025 View profile
- Sarah-Jane Prior 2007-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 09/10/2007
- Registered office
- Derby
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Philip Michael Wrigley ceased 2024-07-09
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Langham Park Temple Normanton Management Company Limited
is controlled by Philip Michael Wrigley
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-07-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Philip Michael Wrigley.
16 other companies in this group
- 09712790
- PMW Property Investments Limited
- Bradley Park Management Company Limited
- Anchor Court (Blackburn) Management Company Limited
- Kniveton Wood Estate Limited
- R.B. Wrigley & CO. Limited
- Salcombe Court Management Development Company Limited
- Ashbourne Self Catering Limited
- Paddock Court Management Company Limited
- 09681800
- 05309506
- Langham Park Developments Limited
- 03463262
- P M Wrigley & CO Limited
- Kniveton Wood Farm Limited
- ST George Court Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £4
- Cash
- £23,578
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Fin Mitchell Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Fin Mitchell Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06393786
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data