Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Burbo Point Management Company Limited

Burbo Point Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06394936), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, David Anthony Brownrigg and Robert Stanley Dalton. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Burbo Point Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Brian Christopher Townley 2017-2017 Director View profile
  2. Peter Philip Croughan 2015-2018 Director View profile
  3. Andrew William Ferguson 2015-2021 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Henry Hemmill 2014-2017 Director View profile
  5. Martin Charles Patchett 2014-2018 Director View profile
  6. Michael Gerald Keegan 2014-2020 Director View profile
  7. Lynne Gregory 2014-2017 Director View profile
  8. Michael Joseph Carney 2014-2015 Director View profile
  9. Euro Properties Limited 2014-2017 Corporate-director View profile
  10. John Austin James Bowman 2012-2014 Director View profile
  11. Michael Arthur Ratcliffe 2012-2012 Director View profile
  12. Stephen William O'Brien 2012-2012 Director View profile
  13. Stephen John Lea 2007-2012 Director View profile
  14. Ian Rowe 2007-2012 Director View profile
  15. Paul Anthony Robinson 2012-2014 Secretary View profile
  16. Mark John Sullivan 2007-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/10/2007

Financials

Net assets
£42,754
Total assets
£44,624
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£42,754
2024-12-31Not reported£19,754

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9y median 9y
average tenure
9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06394936
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data