Company
31 Brunswick Square Hove Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 31 Brunswick Square Hove Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Robert Carfrae Ife 2021-2022 View profile
- Carissa Jade Wyten 2014-2021 View profile
- Thomas Schweizer 2010-2020 View profile
- Pauline Kay Honeywood 2010-2014 View profile
- Rosalyn Joy Rawcliffe 2008-2021 View profile
- Rachel Frome Gibbons 2008-2018 View profile
- Daniel James Mchenry 2008-2008 View profile
- Joanna Christine Eason 2008-2009 View profile
- Alex Dunlop 2012-2016 View profile
- Richard Alexander Eason 2008-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Georges Aliferis Director · appointed 2021
- John Abraham Director · appointed 2023
- Rupert Rawcliffe Director · appointed 2021
- Dr Helen Mary Bowen Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- John Abraham Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Helen Mary Bowen Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Georges Aliferis Director · appointed 2021
- Rupert Rawcliffe Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06395571
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data