Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NC Range Site Limited

NC Range Site Limited is an active UK company (number 06407699), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Billy Richardson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is NC Range Site Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Lee Craig Moys 2013-2014 Director View profile
  2. Nick Coulson 2007-2017 Director View profile
  3. Jill Elizabeth Coulson 2007-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

Public contracts won

6 contracts · £241,200,000 total

From Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.

  • Responsive Repairs & Void Property Framework (2026-30) Buyer: FUSION 21 FOUNDATION £240,000,000 2026-09-07 Source: Find a Tender

    Fusion21 has conducted a competitive tendering procedure to establish a 4-year framework Responsive Repairs and Void Property Framework. The framework will cover the provision of Responsive Repairs and Void Property Works and associated ser…

    Framework
  • Responsive Repairs for Essex & Suffolk for Hastoe Housing Buyer: South East Consortium £1,200,000 2025-10-03 CPV 50000000 Source: Contracts Finder

    responsive repairs for properties owned and managed by Hastoe Housing

  • Facilities Management Buyer: SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender
  • Adaptations Framework Buyer: Delta Housing Limited Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

    Establishment of a framework covering adaptation works to Delta Housing owned and managed properties.

    Framework
  • Repairs and Maintenance Dynamic Market Buyer: SEC PROCUREMENT LIMITED T/A SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender
  • Home Group Housing Repairs and Maintenance Dynamic Market Buyer: HOME GROUP LIMITED Value not published Date not published Source: Find a Tender

About

Incorporated
24/10/2007

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Billy Richardson
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-10-19
  • Nick Coulson ceased 2017-12-07
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-10-19

Group

  1. NC Range Site Limited is controlled by Billy Richardson
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-10-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Billy Richardson.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£532,331
Total assets
£630,070
Cash
£153,334
Employees
10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£532,331
2025-10-31Not reported£532,331

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.7y median 12.7y
average tenure
12.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06407699
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data