Company
OHR Yaakov Sephardi Congregation Limited
OHR Yaakov Sephardi Congregation Limited is an active UK company (number 06423038), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Shlomo Benouaich. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is OHR Yaakov Sephardi Congregation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Osher Yitzhok Baddiel 2007-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/11/2007
- Also a registered charity
- OHR Yaakov Sephardi Congregation Limited
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Shlomo Benouaich
significant influence · notified 2016-11-08
Group
- OHR Yaakov Sephardi Congregation Limited
is controlled by Shlomo Benouaich
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-11-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Shlomo Benouaich.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£315
- Total assets
- -£315
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£315 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£315 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Shlomo Benouaich Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Shlomo Benouaich Director · appointed 2007
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06423038
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data