Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

9-15 Trevarrian Court Management Company Limited

9-15 Trevarrian Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06425130), incorporated 2007, with 6 current directors including Kelly Michelle Clarke and Caroline Jean Hartwell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 9-15 Trevarrian Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Catherine Louise Finch 2017-2026 Director View profile
  2. Dan John Clarke 2015-2026 Director View profile
  3. John Merrington Platts 2011-2026 Director View profile
  4. Alan Peter Hawkesworth 2011-2026 Director View profile
  5. Deborah Vera Hawkesworth 2011-2026 Director View profile
  6. Timothy Christopher Puffer 2011-2016 Director View profile
  7. Elizabeth Mary Puffer 2011-2016 Director View profile
  8. Edward Lewis Dye 2011-2016 Director View profile
  9. Vanessa Margaret Burbidge 2011-2014 Director View profile
  10. Penelope Sarah Platts 2011-2026 Director View profile
  11. Robert Winston Allen 2007-2011 Director View profile
  12. Vincent Williams 2016-2026 Secretary View profile
  13. Julia Sheila Allen 2007-2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/11/2007

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. 9-15 Trevarrian Court Management Company Limited is controlled by Angela Lindsey Dean
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2026-03-02 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Angela Lindsey Dean.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,133
Total assets
£3,133
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£3,133
2025-11-30Not reported£3,133

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

2.6y median 0.7y
average tenure
12.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06425130
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data