Company
10 Magdalen Road Residents Association Limited
10 Magdalen Road Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 06426151), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Madevi Emmanuelle Dailly. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 10 Magdalen Road Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Daniel Francis James Muckle 2021-2026 View profile
- Darren Charles Edward Young 2007-2025 View profile
- Amanda Louise Young 2007-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2007
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Darren Charles Edward Young ceased 2025-12-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - Kim Muckle ceased 2026-03-27
25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - Daniel Francis James Muckle ceased 2025-03-27
25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01
Group
- 10 Magdalen Road Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Darren Charles Edward Young
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01, ceased 2025-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Darren Charles Edward Young.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Total assets
- £4
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Madevi Emmanuelle Dailly Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Daniel Francis James Muckle Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06426151
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data