Company
Lincoln Grove Management Company Limited
Lincoln Grove Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06432197), incorporated 2007, with 3 current directors including Benjamin Lawrence Harrold and Karen Louise Capel. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lincoln Grove Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Helena Norrmen 2021-2023 View profile
- Peter Alan James Couldery 2021-2025 View profile
- Harriet Hay 2019-2020 View profile
- Tomasz Damian Bajorek 2017-2019 View profile
- Dr Charlotte Kate Dunlop 2013-2016 View profile
- Robert Michael Sharpe 2013-2017 View profile
- Ian King 2012-2021 View profile
- Peter Richard Haywood 2012-2018 View profile
- Douglas William Heydon 2012-2016 View profile
- Darbys Director Services Limited 2007-2012 View profile
- Anthony Robert Woodward 2007-2012 View profile
- Darbys Secretarial Services Limited 2007-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2007
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ian King ceased 2021-06-07
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Karen Louise Capel ceased 2023-07-03
significant influence · notified 2021-06-11
Group
- Lincoln Grove Management Company Limited
is controlled by Ian King
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2021-06-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian King.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £679
- Total assets
- £679
- Cash
- £1,099
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £679 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £679 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Karen Louise Capel Director · appointed 2021
- Mohamed Amin Benaissa Director · appointed 2017
- Benjamin Lawrence Harrold Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Mohamed Amin Benaissa Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Karen Louise Capel Director · appointed 2021
- Mohamed Amin Benaissa Director · appointed 2017
- Benjamin Lawrence Harrold Director · appointed 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06432197
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data