Company
Avalon Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Avalon Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Paul Mccarthy 2024-2025 View profile
- John Graham Lacey 2017-2018 View profile
- David Alexander Kirby 2017-2018 View profile
- Cobbett, Kenneth John, Mt. 2017-2023 View profile
- Tracey Ann Hawksley 2014-2020 View profile
- Carla Martin 2013-2013 View profile
- Nick John Haste 2013-2014 View profile
- Justin Robert Akhurst 2013-2013 View profile
- Christine Marianne Verdi 2013-2013 View profile
- George William Ley 2013-2017 View profile
- Reverend David Lionel Allonby 2013-2022 View profile
- Katerina Smith 2013-2015 View profile
- Brenda Olive Campbell-Smith 2013-2021 View profile
- Steven Lord 2009-2010 View profile
- RMG Asset Management Limited 2007-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,590
- Total assets
- £19,590
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £19,590 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £19,590 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Rebecca Jayne Frewing Director · appointed 2024
- Daniel Anthony Poggio Director · appointed 2025
- John Graham Lacy Director · appointed 2017
- Tracey Ann Neuman Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Allen Director · appointed 2024
- Rhoda Evans Director · appointed 2024
- Paul John Cook Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- John Graham Lacy Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- John Graham Lacy Director · appointed 2017
- Susan Allen Director · appointed 2024
- Rhoda Evans Director · appointed 2024
- Paul John Cook Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Rebecca Jayne Frewing Director · appointed 2024
- Daniel Anthony Poggio Director · appointed 2025
- Tracey Ann Neuman Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06433727
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data