Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

Centric SPV 1 LTD.

Other credit granting n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Centric SPV 1 LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Ian Cowie 2018-2021 Director View profile
  2. Pateman, Stephen James, Chief Executive Officer 2016-2018 Director View profile
  3. Stephen David Johnson 2015-2018 Director View profile
  4. Thomas Francis Wood 2014-2016 Director View profile
  5. Richard Anthony Pyman 2014-2015 Director View profile
  6. Stuart James Bates 2012-2014 Director View profile
  7. Lisa Wood 2008-2014 Director View profile
  8. John Peter Onslow 2008-2015 Director View profile
  9. Christopher Michael Sales 2007-2014 Director View profile
  10. Adam Robert Wardle 2007-2009 Director View profile
  11. Andrew Philip Rutherford 2007-2014 Director View profile
  12. Tim James Hawkins 2007-2014 Director View profile
  13. Rory Duff 2007-2008 Director View profile
  14. Robin Andrew Crawford Archibald 2008-2014 Secretary View profile
  15. Lawrence Joseph Small 2007-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other credit granting n.e.c.
Incorporated
29/11/2007
Registered office
London
Previous names
Blue Hair SPV I LTD (until 14/01/2008)

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Centric SPV 1 LTD. is controlled by Shawbrook Bank Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Shawbrook Bank Limited is controlled by Shawbrook Group PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Shawbrook Group PLC is controlled by Marlin Bidco Limited
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-08-24, ceased 2018-03-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
  4. Marlin Bidco Limited is controlled by Marlin Midco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-06-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
  5. Marlin Midco Limited is controlled by Marlin Holdco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-06-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
  6. Marlin Holdco Limited is controlled by Marlin Topco Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-06-21 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Marlin Topco Limited.

61 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£2
Cash
£2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£2
2025-12-31Not reported£2

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.4y median 8.4y
average tenure
8.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 8Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06441060
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data