Company
Wintersett LTD
Wintersett LTD is an active UK company (number 06442023), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Weronika Brygida Henshaw and Terence Henshaw. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wintersett LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Margaret Henshaw 2007-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2007
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Terence Henshaw
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- Wintersett LTD
is controlled by Terence Henshaw
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Terence Henshaw.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £335,842
- Total assets
- £335,842
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £335,842 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £344,501 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Weronika Brygida Henshaw Director · appointed 2021
- Terence Henshaw Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Terence Henshaw Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Weronika Brygida Henshaw Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Terence Henshaw Director · appointed 2007
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06442023
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data