Company
67 ST Paul`s Avenue Management Company Limited
67 ST Paul`s Avenue Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06447920), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Simon John Horton Grove and Christina Gaye Morris. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 67 ST Paul`s Avenue Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Yuksel Akkaya 2007-2020 View profile
- Caroline Ann Bennett-Akkaya 2007-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2007
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christina Gaye Morris
25-50% shares · notified 2016-12-01
Group
- 67 ST Paul`s Avenue Management Company Limited
is controlled by Christina Gaye Morris
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christina Gaye Morris.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Simon John Horton Grove Director · appointed 2020
- Christina Gaye Morris Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Christina Gaye Morris Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Simon John Horton Grove Director · appointed 2020
- Christina Gaye Morris Director · appointed 2007
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06447920
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data