Company
Moncrif Close (Bearsted) Management Company Limited
Moncrif Close (Bearsted) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06450558), incorporated 2007, with 5 current directors including Alan Sydney Clark and Zuzana Balazovicova. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Moncrif Close (Bearsted) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Angela Knight 2019-2020 View profile
- Sarah Jane Slee 2019-2022 View profile
- Fidelma O'Malley 2019-2021 View profile
- Paul David Cooper 2007-2014 View profile
- Darren Edward Maddox 2007-2019 View profile
- Nicholas Paul Champness 2007-2013 View profile
- Paul Wallace Hopkins 2007-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,130
- Total assets
- £2,130
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,130 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,130 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Michael Barrett Director · appointed 2019
- Joanne Leigh Conner Director · appointed 2019
- Zuzana Balazovicova Director · appointed 2021
- Mervyn Victor Le Roy Director · appointed 2019
- Alan Sydney Clark Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Barrett Director · appointed 2019
- Joanne Leigh Conner Director · appointed 2019
- Mervyn Victor Le Roy Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Michael Barrett Director · appointed 2019
- Joanne Leigh Conner Director · appointed 2019
- Zuzana Balazovicova Director · appointed 2021
- Mervyn Victor Le Roy Director · appointed 2019
- Alan Sydney Clark Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06450558
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data