Company
Orchard House (Maidstone) Limited
Orchard House (Maidstone) Limited is an active UK company (number 06452837), incorporated 2007, with 1 current director, Ian James Lloyd. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Orchard House (Maidstone) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 16
- David John Older 2024-2025 View profile
- John Stanley Dowd 2016-2024 View profile
- Lesley Margaret Robinson 2015-2019 View profile
- Peter Sturgess 2015-2015 View profile
- Keith Leonard Dann 2013-2015 View profile
- Richard Charles Lennon 2013-2014 View profile
- Jayne Merritt 2012-2015 View profile
- Gary Mckinnon 2011-2012 View profile
- Neeta Major 2010-2010 View profile
- John Grognet 2010-2010 View profile
- Colin Michael Creed 2009-2010 View profile
- Dean Paul Markall 2007-2010 View profile
- Simon Mark Potts 2007-2009 View profile
- Peter Joseph Jonathan Smith 2011-2015 View profile
- Tracy Marion O'Toole 2010-2011 View profile
- Clive Roberts 2007-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2007
Financials
- Net assets
- £25,053
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £25,053 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £25,053 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Ian James Lloyd Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Ian James Lloyd Director · appointed 2015
Left in the last 12 months
- David John Older Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06452837
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data