Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Brookland Solutions Limited

Brookland Solutions Limited is an active UK company (number 06455875), incorporated 2007, with 2 current directors, Paul Robert Fancy and Stafford John Bennell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Brookland Solutions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Jennifer Mansell 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Philip Richard Eyres 2015-2018 Director View profile
  3. Trevor Stuart Dear 2008-2009 Director View profile
  4. Bruce Nisbet 2008-2009 Director View profile
  5. Alison Jane Lamb 2007-2008 Director View profile
  6. James Nicholas Lamb 2007-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/12/2007

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Brookland Solutions Limited is controlled by Stafford John Bennell
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2019-04-29 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stafford John Bennell.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£718,335
Total assets
£29,956
Cash
£1,043,452
Employees
10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£718,335
2024-12-31Not reported£681,885

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

9y median 9y
average tenure
11y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06455875
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data