Company
108 Norfolk House Road Right to Manage Company Limited
108 Norfolk House Road Right to Manage Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06456265), incorporated 2007, with 3 current directors including Jessica Holmes and William Hammond. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 108 Norfolk House Road Right to Manage Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Jodie Ann Evans 2019-2022 View profile
- Patricia Chandler 2014-2018 View profile
- Andrew Mason 2012-2014 View profile
- Steffenie Pearse 2009-2012 View profile
- Suzanne Frances Andrews 2007-2011 View profile
- Gemma Louise Sarjeant 2012-2017 View profile
- Penelope Ann Smith 2007-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2007
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Susanna Squier
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - William Hammond
25-50% shares · notified 2017-08-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jessica Holmes
25-50% shares · notified 2022-12-09 - Jodie Ann Evans ceased 2022-12-09
25-50% shares · notified 2019-01-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- 108 Norfolk House Road Right to Manage Company Limited
is controlled by Susanna Squier
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Susanna Squier.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £517
- Total assets
- £517
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £517 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £779 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- William Hammond Director · appointed 2017
- Susanna Squier Director · appointed 2012
- Jessica Holmes Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- William Hammond Director · appointed 2017
- Susanna Squier Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- William Hammond Director · appointed 2017
- Susanna Squier Director · appointed 2012
Portfolio (1)
- Jessica Holmes Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06456265
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data