Company
ODC Medical Limited
ODC Medical Limited is an active UK company (number 06462144), incorporated 2008, with 3 current directors including Martina Clifford and Alexis Larcher. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is ODC Medical Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Isabelle Marchand 2008-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2008
Financials
- Total assets
- £18,400
- Cash
- £37,077
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Alexis Larcher Director · appointed 2009
- Martina Clifford Director · appointed 2022
- Fabien Jean Louis Martin Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Alexis Larcher Director · appointed 2009
- Fabien Jean Louis Martin Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Alexis Larcher Director · appointed 2009
- Martina Clifford Director · appointed 2022
- Fabien Jean Louis Martin Director · appointed 2008
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06462144
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data