Company · Bradford
Wyke Community and Children`s Centre Limited
Child day-care activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wyke Community and Children`s Centre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Stephen Daniel Mullen 2018-2019 View profile
- Michael Kay 2018-2020 View profile
- Helen Kathryn Leyland 2014-2018 View profile
- Adrian Spencer Roebuck 2012-2017 View profile
- Stephanie Judith Cowell 2012-2020 View profile
- Christopher John Graham 2012-2013 View profile
- Sarah Bennett 2012-2015 View profile
- Dr Roy Long 2008-2014 View profile
- Andrew Ingleby 2008-2012 View profile
- Margaret Stichbury 2008-2012 View profile
- Joanna Middleton 2008-2013 View profile
- Jeremy Aldis Gladman 2008-2020 View profile
- Neil Ingram 2008-2011 View profile
- Andrea Staveley 2008-2019 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Child day-care activities; Physical well-being activities; Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2008
- Registered office
- Bradford
- Also a registered charity
- Wyke Community and Childrens Centre
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Philip Hinchcliffe
significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-07-16 - Jeremy Aldis Gladman ceased 2020-07-16
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Wyke Community and Children`s Centre Limited
is controlled by Andrew Philip Hinchcliffe
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-07-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Philip Hinchcliffe.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £286,480
- Total assets
- £286,480
- Cash
- £291,531
- Employees
- 39
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £286,480 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £178,319 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Hayley Buckley Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew Philip Hinchcliffe Director · appointed 2020
- Amanda Jane Richardson Director · appointed 2024
- Lauren Claire Keenan Director · appointed 2025
- Sharon Farkas Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Andrew Philip Hinchcliffe Director · appointed 2020
- Sharon Farkas Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Hayley Buckley Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew Philip Hinchcliffe Director · appointed 2020
- Amanda Jane Richardson Director · appointed 2024
- Lauren Claire Keenan Director · appointed 2025
- Sharon Farkas Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06484333
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data