Company
LOW Lane (Horsforth) Management Company Limited
LOW Lane (Horsforth) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06485511), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Daniel Stuart Martin Miller. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is LOW Lane (Horsforth) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Iain Alexander Service 2024-2025 View profile
- Andrew Raymond Barry Hill 2008-2024 View profile
- Barbara Hill 2008-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2008
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrew Raymond Barry Hill ceased 2024-10-25
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- LOW Lane (Horsforth) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Andrew Raymond Barry Hill
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-10-25 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Andrew Raymond Barry Hill.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £492
- Total assets
- £11,436
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £492 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £492 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Daniel Stuart Martin Miller Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Daniel Stuart Martin Miller Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06485511
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data