Company
Welcote Limited
Welcote Limited is an active UK company (number 06492250), incorporated 2008, with 2 current directors, Charlotte Spencer and Paras Jay Shah. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Welcote Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Vikash Seth 2017-2023 View profile
- Hitesh Shah 2014-2017 View profile
- Ajay Seth 2010-2017 View profile
- Mark Arnold Brazier 2010-2014 View profile
- Valerie Ann Dunbar 2008-2009 View profile
- Donald Gregory 2008-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2008
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,080
- Total assets
- £9,908
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Not reported | £9,080 |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £2,447 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-02-28. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Charlotte Spencer Director · appointed 2023
- Paras Jay Shah Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Paras Jay Shah Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Charlotte Spencer Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Paras Jay Shah Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06492250
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data