Company · Northampton
Brixworth Cricket Club Limited
Activities of sport clubs
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Brixworth Cricket Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Ross Andrew Phipps 2012-2014 View profile
- Duncan James Edwin Mitchell 2008-2010 View profile
- Vicki Anne Mitchell 2008-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of sport clubs
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2008
- Registered office
- Northampton
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Brixworth Cricket Club Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £198,514
- Total assets
- £198,514
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £198,514 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £198,514 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £2,500 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Sport England · £2,500
Most recent
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Christian Roger Joseph Timm Director · appointed 2010
- Russell William James Parsons Director · appointed 2010
- William David Haxby Director · appointed 2015
- Andrew Michael Brian Roper Director · appointed 2022
- Michael William Parsons Director · appointed 2010
- Arthur Mitchell Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Christian Roger Joseph Timm Director · appointed 2010
- Russell William James Parsons Director · appointed 2010
- William David Haxby Director · appointed 2015
- Michael William Parsons Director · appointed 2010
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Russell William James Parsons Director · appointed 2010
- Michael William Parsons Director · appointed 2010
- Arthur Mitchell Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (3)
- Christian Roger Joseph Timm Director · appointed 2010
- William David Haxby Director · appointed 2015
- Andrew Michael Brian Roper Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06498941
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data