Company
Ridgeway (Plympton) Management Company Limited
Ridgeway (Plympton) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06500500), incorporated 2008, with 2 current directors, Michael Donald and Linda Margaret Donald. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ridgeway (Plympton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Caroline Ann Head 2019-2020 View profile
- Wendy Josephine Jury 2019-2024 View profile
- Beryl Constance Hudson 2014-2019 View profile
- Patricia Ann Pitman 2013-2019 View profile
- Keith Flaherty 2010-2014 View profile
- Michael Ronald Pitman 2008-2019 View profile
- Flemming Winther 2008-2010 View profile
- Margaret Jane Mulhern 2008-2008 View profile
- Richard Simon Tuffin 2008-2009 View profile
- Angela Winther 2008-2008 View profile
- Peter James Boyne 2008-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2008
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael Donald Director · appointed 2023
- Linda Margaret Donald Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Michael Donald Director · appointed 2023
- Linda Margaret Donald Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06500500
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data