Company · London
10SJP NO.2 Limited
Activities of head offices
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 10SJP NO.2 Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Carlton Greener 2021-2024 View profile
- Amanda Jane Hill 2008-2021 View profile
- John William Morris 2008-2008 View profile
- Michael Creak 2008-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2008
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Kandahar NO.2 Limited (until 23/08/2016)
Minmar (884) Limited (until 03/04/2008)
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- David Peter John Ross ceased 2018-09-13
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Mountain Berg Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-09-13
Group
- 10SJP NO.2 Limited
is controlled by David Peter John Ross
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-09-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by David Peter John Ross.
23 other companies in this group
- Frank Field Education Trust
- Acresfield Capital LLP
- Ballyclare Limited
- Jigsaw 159 Limited
- 10SJP Limited
- Holyoaks Farm Limited
- Pioner LTD
- The David Ross Education Trust
- ICP MZ Investments Limited
- ICP Holdings Limited
- David Ross Education Services LTD
- Simon Jersey Group Limited
- 15238525
- Ballyclare LHD Limited
- Mountain Berg Limited
- Ballyclare Group Limited
- Simon Jersey LTD
- Mountain Berg Holdings Limited
- 15275987
- ICP Group Holdings Limited
- ICP Capital 2 Limited
- ICP General Partner Limited
- ICP Capital Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicholas Paul Teagle Director · appointed 2014
- Henry Carling Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Paul Teagle Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nicholas Paul Teagle Director · appointed 2014
- Henry Carling Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06517363
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data