Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Breckland Scientific Supplies Limited

Breckland Scientific Supplies Limited is an active UK company (number 06523027), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Peter Keenan. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Breckland Scientific Supplies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Lady Maureen Janet Tomlinson 2019-2023 Director View profile
  2. Simon Straker 2019-2025 Director View profile
  3. Sir Michael John Tomlinson 2014-2023 Director View profile
  4. Timothy Edwin Douglas Wilton Morgan 2012-2019 Director View profile
  5. Megan Rose Wilton-Morgan 2012-2019 Director View profile
  6. Philip John Tomlinson 2012-2025 Director View profile
  7. Giles Peter Vaughton Rothwell 2009-2014 Director View profile
  8. Timothy James Wilton-Morgan 2008-2019 Director View profile
  9. Susan Elizabeth Wilton-Morgan 2008-2019 Director View profile
  10. Company Directors Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  11. Victoria Jane Tomlinson 2009-2025 Secretary View profile
  12. Temple Secretaries Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/03/2008

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Peter Keenan
    75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2025-05-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Philip John Tomlinson ceased 2025-05-30
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Breckland Scientific Supplies Limited is controlled by Peter Keenan
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2025-05-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Keenan.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£416,822
Total assets
-£416,822
Employees
12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported-£416,822
2025-07-31Not reported-£416,822

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.4y median 1.4y
average tenure
1.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06523027
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data