Company
GEM Power Limited
GEM Power Limited is an active UK company (number 06525383), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Iryna Borzenko. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is GEM Power Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Rinat Sadrutdinov 2025-2026 View profile
- Yuriy Borzenko 2008-2026 View profile
- Dmitry Gamolin 2008-2015 View profile
- Jacqueline Rhoda Harriet Watson 2008-2008 View profile
- Anglo Secretaries Limited 2008-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2008
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Iryna Borzenko
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Yuriy Borzenko ceased 2026-02-06
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- GEM Power Limited
is controlled by Iryna Borzenko
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Iryna Borzenko.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,081,366
- Total assets
- £1,749,016
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,081,366 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £1,088,991 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Iryna Borzenko Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Iryna Borzenko Director · appointed 2008
Left in the last 12 months
- Yuriy Borzenko Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
- Rinat Sadrutdinov Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06525383
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data