Company · London
Crescentview Securities Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crescentview Securities Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Benjamin Blair 2008-2015 View profile
- Norman Blair 2008-2022 View profile
- QA Nominees Limited 2008-2008 View profile
- Joshua Blair 2008-2022 View profile
- QA Registrars Limited 2008-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 14/03/2008
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Benjamin Bleier
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-02-09 - Joshua Blair ceased 2022-02-09
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Crescentview Securities Limited
is controlled by Benjamin Bleier
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-02-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Benjamin Bleier.
14 other companies in this group
- Newblair Limited
- Humber Securities Limited
- Greenwood Securities Limited
- Little Ealing 2 Limited
- Brighton Securities Limited
- Asset Development Limited
- Bataleur Court Limited
- Edge Real Estate Limited
- Peakview Securities Limited
- Parkwater Foundation
- Mere Green Securities Limited
- Warrington Investments Limited
- Mojo Securities Limited
- Insignia Court Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Total assets
- £1
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Benjamin Bleier Director · appointed 2022
- Ian Mett Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Ian Mett Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Benjamin Bleier Director · appointed 2022
- Ian Mett Director · appointed 2008
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06534707
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data