Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

147 Petherton Road RTM Company Limited

147 Petherton Road RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06550777), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Maria Bernarda Pita Cabrera. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 147 Petherton Road RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Adnan Ahmed 2016-2019 Director View profile
  2. Sarah Gill(3) 2011-2025 Director View profile
  3. Paula Ann Doran 2011-2012 Director View profile
  4. Lynsey Ashton 2009-2011 Director View profile
  5. RTM Nominee Directors Limited 2008-2009 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Karen Mary Stewart (4) 2008-2016 Director View profile
  7. John Paul Yetton 2008-2009 Director View profile
  8. RTM Nominee Directors Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  9. Sarah Gill 2011-2011 Secretary View profile
  10. Hannah Victoria Doran 2011-2011 Secretary View profile
  11. Paula Doran 2008-2011 Secretary View profile
  12. RTM Secretarial Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/04/2008

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1y median 1y
average tenure
1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06550777
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data