Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cranfield House RTM Company Limited

Cranfield House RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06562191), incorporated 2008, with 5 current directors including Lynda Jessopp and Michael John Betts. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cranfield House RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Giles Elliott Joseph Game 2016-2019 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Lawrence Stimson 2012-2025 Director View profile
  3. Susan Jane Ash 2012-2016 Director View profile
  4. Anne Cosentino 2010-2010 Director View profile
  5. RTM Secretarial Limited 2010-2010 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Andrew Edward Nuttney 2010-2022 Director View profile
  7. RTM Nominee Directors Limited 2008-2010 Corporate-director View profile
  8. Natalie Chiang 2008-2010 Director View profile
  9. RTM Nominee Directors Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  10. RTM Secretarial Limited 2010-2012 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Anne Cosentino 2008-2012 Secretary View profile
  12. RTM Secretarial Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/04/2008

Financials

Employees
5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-24Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

11.9y median 13.6y
average tenure
18.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06562191
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data