Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Sandon Brook Manor Right to Manage Company Limited

Sandon Brook Manor Right to Manage Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06562237), incorporated 2008, with 3 current directors including Kenneth John Perry and Ameet Chandubhai Rughani. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Sandon Brook Manor Right to Manage Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Pamela Rose Barthorpe 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Keith Barthorpe 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Christine Fletcher 2019-2025 Director View profile
  4. Maureen Elizabeth Westhorpe 2010-2019 Director View profile
  5. Brian John Mills 2010-2015 Director View profile
  6. Rebecca Phillips 2008-2009 Director View profile
  7. Maureen Elizabeth Westhorp 2008-2010 Director View profile
  8. Eurolife Directors Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  9. Lee Hatwell 2019-2020 Secretary View profile
  10. Christopher James Coomber 2018-2019 Secretary View profile
  11. Stephen Robert Patching 2015-2018 Secretary View profile
  12. James Victor Sullivan 2013-2015 Secretary View profile
  13. Eurolife Secretaries Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Carol Ann Sullivan 2008-2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/04/2008

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.2y median 2.4y
average tenure
11.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06562237
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data