Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mill Green (Marple) Management Limited

Mill Green (Marple) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 06565117), incorporated 2008, with 3 current directors including Geoffery Hall and Stephen Martin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mill Green (Marple) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Nicola Bylo 2016-2023 Director View profile
  2. David Cross 2015-2021 Director View profile
  3. Annette Hall 2015-2021 Director View profile
  4. Christine Blease 2015-2017 Director View profile
  5. Paul Ian Challinor 2015-2015 Director View profile
  6. Ian David Wilkins 2014-2015 Director View profile
  7. Simon Maxwell Bennett 2010-2014 Director View profile
  8. Swift Incorporations Limited 2008-2010 Corporate-director View profile
  9. Damian Patrick Seddon 2008-2009 Director View profile
  10. Instant Companies Limited 2008-2010 Corporate-director View profile
  11. P R Gibbs & CO Limited 2010-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Iain Martin Carroll 2008-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/04/2008

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-24Not reported£0
2026-03-24Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.6y median 9.1y
average tenure
9.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06565117
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data