Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Baystar Enterprise Limited

Baystar Enterprise Limited is an active UK company (number 06571574), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Amy Elizabeth Chater. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Baystar Enterprise Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Edwardson Parker Associates LTD 2021-2021 Corporate-director View profile
  2. Roy Dennis Tolfts 2020-2025 Director View profile
  3. Nancy Bennett 2015-2020 Director View profile
  4. Francesco Ippolito 2014-2020 Director View profile
  5. Susan Tanya Lisette Reilly 2008-2015 Director View profile
  6. AIF Management Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  7. P & T Secretaries Limited 2008-2016 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/04/2008

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Amadio Capoferri
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-25
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Baystar Enterprise Limited is controlled by Amadio Capoferri
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-25 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Amadio Capoferri.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£21,666
Total assets
£90,532
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£21,666
2025-04-30Not reported£24,547

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

4.6y median 4.6y
average tenure
4.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 3Arts and leisure 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06571574
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data