Company
ELM Construction and Development Limited
ELM Construction and Development Limited is an active UK company (number 06573085), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Clare Louise Morrison. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is ELM Construction and Development Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Hazel Carol Yull 2012-2014 View profile
- Graham Richard Day 2008-2010 View profile
- Peter Raymond Yull 2010-2014 View profile
- Joanne Emma Day 2008-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/04/2008
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Clare Louise Morrison
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Nicky Morrison
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Hazel Carol Yull ceased 2020-04-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Peter Raymond Yull ceased 2020-04-01
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- ELM Construction and Development Limited
is controlled by Clare Louise Morrison
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Clare Louise Morrison.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £145,596
- Total assets
- £172,384
- Cash
- £1,073
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £145,596 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £145,596 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £135,647 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Clare Louise Morrison Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Clare Louise Morrison Director · appointed 2012
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06573085
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data