Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Orchardleaze (Stroud) Management Company Limited

Orchardleaze (Stroud) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06573658), incorporated 2008. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Orchardleaze (Stroud) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

No current officers are listed at Companies House.

Previous officers 6

  1. William John Latus 2013-2014 Director View profile
  2. Andrea Frances Pilgrim 2009-2013 Director View profile
  3. David John Taylor 2009-2013 Director View profile
  4. Louise Elizabeth Ware 2008-2009 Director View profile
  5. Vincent Anthony Schwartz 2008-2009 Director View profile
  6. Countrywide Property Management Limited 2008-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/04/2008

Financials

Net assets
-£894
Total assets
-£894
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported-£894
2026-04-30Not reported-£894
2025-04-30Not reported-£894

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06573658
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data