Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Plymouth

Villa Maison Management Company Limited

Combined facilities support activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Villa Maison Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Patricia Mary Bunton 2013-2021 Director View profile
  2. Bloxham, Ray Frank, Councillor 2012-2013 Director View profile
  3. Roy Dennis Neal 2011-2016 Director View profile
  4. Patricia Maky Bunion 2010-2011 Director View profile
  5. Pamela Ann Spillane 2010-2012 Director View profile
  6. Malcolm Anthony Thompson 2010-2024 Director View profile
  7. John David Raymond Fisher 2010-2012 Director View profile
  8. Simon Millington Perks 2009-2010 Director View profile
  9. Nicola Goldsmith 2008-2008 Director View profile
  10. Reddings Company Secretary Limited 2008-2009 Corporate-director View profile
  11. Paul Nicholas Moody 2008-2009 Director View profile
  12. Martin Malcolm Ward 2008-2009 Director View profile
  13. Whitton & Laing (South West) LLP 2016-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Philip William Muzzlewhite 2012-2016 Secretary View profile
  15. Graham Richard Jackson 2009-2009 Secretary View profile
  16. Reddings Company Secretary Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  17. Shaun Mcguinness 2008-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Combined facilities support activities
Incorporated
28/04/2008
Registered office
Plymouth

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.8y median 2y
average tenure
14.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06577986
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data