Company · Yeovil
Abbey Manor Capital Partners Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Abbey Manor Capital Partners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- David Geoffrey Torrance 2008-2010 View profile
- Jason Mills 2008-2011 View profile
- Jonathan Adam Shaw Timmis 2008-2019 View profile
- Janine Mary King 2015-2021 View profile
- Ian Patrick Bowker 2008-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 29/04/2008
- Registered office
- Yeovil
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nigel Richard Shaw Timmis ceased 2026-03-31
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Jonathan Adam Shaw Timmis ceased 2019-07-03
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Anthony Richard Shaw Timmis ceased 2019-07-03
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Susan Mary Dorron Timmis ceased 2019-07-03
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Abbey Manor Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Abbey Manor Capital Partners Limited
is controlled by Nigel Richard Shaw Timmis
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2026-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nigel Richard Shaw Timmis.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Total assets
- £1,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Judith Emma Gannon Director · appointed 2008
- Nigel Richard Shaw Timmis Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Judith Emma Gannon Director · appointed 2008
- Nigel Richard Shaw Timmis Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Judith Emma Gannon Director · appointed 2008
- Nigel Richard Shaw Timmis Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06580158
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data