Company
Swingrite (UK) Limited
Swingrite (UK) Limited is an active UK company (number 06593533), incorporated 2008. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Swingrite (UK) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Philip Peter Dobson 2011-2013 View profile
- Mortonthorpe Registrars Limited 2008-2008 View profile
- John Grant Milnes 2008-2019 View profile
- Mortonthorpe Secretarial Services Limited 2008-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2008
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Angus John Milnes
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-04-13 - John Grant Milnes ceased 2018-04-13
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Swingrite (UK) Limited
is controlled by Angus John Milnes
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-04-13 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Angus John Milnes.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £609,948
- Cash
- £161,905
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £609,948 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £609,948 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06593533
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data