Network
The large node is Exact Consulting LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Eleanor Sarah Knell Cuttill 2018-2026 View profile
- Clare Alison Cuttill 2017-2026 View profile
- Nominee Director LTD 2008-2008 View profile
- Nominee Secretary LTD 2008-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2008
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Andrew Cuttill
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-05-01 - Clare Alison Cuttill ceased 2018-05-23
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2017-04-30
Group
- Exact Consulting LTD
is controlled by Paul Andrew Cuttill
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-05-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Andrew Cuttill.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,853
- Total assets
- £3,853
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,853 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,853 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06600866
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data