Company · New Milton
The Meadows (Uckfield) Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Meadows (Uckfield) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Trevor Mark Wicks 2025-2026 View profile
- Nicholas John Churcher 2024-2025 View profile
- Dawnet Marie Mclaughlin 2021-2024 View profile
- Christopher John Saunders 2018-2021 View profile
- Lance Else 2016-2018 View profile
- Philip Andrew Chapman 2016-2021 View profile
- Martyn Trevor Flood 2015-2024 View profile
- David John Evans 2011-2015 View profile
- Richard Michael Aston Godkin 2011-2015 View profile
- Peter James Youll 2011-2016 View profile
- Ian Curry 2010-2011 View profile
- Colin John Rogers 2009-2011 View profile
- Dylan May 2009-2011 View profile
- David Michael Brocklebank 2008-2010 View profile
- Paul David Cooper 2008-2010 View profile
- David Huw Davies 2008-2010 View profile
- Silvano Amato 2008-2009 View profile
- David Ward Tilman 2008-2010 View profile
- John Michael Jarrett 2008-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2008
- Registered office
- New Milton
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Home Group Limited
25-50% voting · notified 2020-06-03
Group
- The Meadows (Uckfield) Limited
is controlled by Home Group Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2020-06-03 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Home Group Limited.
17 other companies in this group
- Caversham Place RTM Company LTD
- Home Housing Limited
- Home Group Developments Limited
- Chelmer Road Management Limited
- Evolution Morpeth LLP
- The Aspens (Birtley) Limited
- Navigation Point Nominee Limited
- Copeland Homes Limited
- Home Group Repairs Partnership Limited
- Stonham Limited
- Evolution Gateshead Developments LLP
- PGL (Twelve) Limited
- Gateshead Regeneration LLP
- North Eastern Housing Limited
- North Housing Limited
- The Cedars (Birtley) Limited
- Home Group Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Amber Marie Bowley Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Trevor Mark Wicks Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06601007
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 29/02/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data