Company
Grayson Cottages Management Limited
Grayson Cottages Management Limited is an active UK company (number 06602114), incorporated 2008, with 7 current directors including Lisa Jane Coulam and Julie Elizabeth Murphy. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Grayson Cottages Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Helen Joy Brunsden 2017-2021 View profile
- Louise Grewer 2016-2021 View profile
- Katherine Jane Foster 2014-2022 View profile
- Brian Douglas Neaves 2012-2017 View profile
- Mel Clark 2012-2014 View profile
- Sally Louise Clark 2011-2013 View profile
- Fiona Imelda Marie Pearson-Mulloy 2011-2016 View profile
- Derek John Spencer 2011-2011 View profile
- Derryck Bond 2011-2016 View profile
- Sarah Jane Guildford 2011-2011 View profile
- Richard Edward France 2008-2011 View profile
- Gweco Directors Limited 2008-2008 View profile
- Joe Stephen Tuohy 2014-2020 View profile
- Jill France 2008-2022 View profile
- Gweco Secretaries Limited 2008-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/05/2008
Financials
- Total assets
- £8,595
- Cash
- £8,718
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Krystyna Simpson Director · appointed 2011
- Julie Elizabeth Murphy Director · appointed 2022
- Lisa Jane Coulam Director · appointed 2022
- Lorna Victoria Whistle Director · appointed 2013
- Charlotte Elizabeth Rose Director · appointed 2021
- Keith Hunter Director · appointed 2017
- Ann Margaret Elizabeth Allan Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Krystyna Simpson Director · appointed 2011
- Lorna Victoria Whistle Director · appointed 2013
- Keith Hunter Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Krystyna Simpson Director · appointed 2011
- Julie Elizabeth Murphy Director · appointed 2022
- Lisa Jane Coulam Director · appointed 2022
- Charlotte Elizabeth Rose Director · appointed 2021
- Keith Hunter Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (2)
- Lorna Victoria Whistle Director · appointed 2013
- Ann Margaret Elizabeth Allan Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06602114
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data