Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Everton Brook LTD

Everton Brook LTD is an active UK company (number 06604525), incorporated 2008, with 2 current directors, Jennifer Louise Davies and Anna-Brigitte Dorothea Redman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Everton Brook LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Nicola Shaen-Carter 2014-2022 Director View profile
  2. Judith Frances Bull 2014-2018 Director View profile
  3. Sean Granger 2010-2014 Director View profile
  4. Luke Galton 2008-2010 Director View profile
  5. Malcolm Jerome Mitchell 2014-2022 Secretary View profile
  6. J W T (South) LTD 2012-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. John Andrew Woodhouse 2010-2012 Secretary View profile
  8. Roderick Bruce Derek Galton 2008-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/05/2008

Financials

Net assets
£0
Total assets
£0
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2026-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

7.8y median 7.8y
average tenure
12y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06604525
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data