Company
Wilsford Close Management Limited
Wilsford Close Management Limited is an active UK company (number 06605567), incorporated 2008, with 3 current directors including Patricia Gail Phillips and Hossein Mohammadi Jahromi. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wilsford Close Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Kevin Eddie Lewis Betsy 2015-2015 View profile
- Waterlow Nominees Limited 2008-2008 View profile
- Julian Charles Pacey 2008-2009 View profile
- Carol Jane Harwood 2008-2009 View profile
- Derek Henderson 2009-2015 View profile
- Jonathan Mark Coles 2008-2009 View profile
- Waterlow Secretaries Limited 2008-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2008
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hossein Mohammadi Jahromi
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Kapil Dev Verma
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Maria Betsy
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Patricia Gail Phillips
25-50% shares · notified 2022-02-01
Group
- Wilsford Close Management Limited
is controlled by Hossein Mohammadi Jahromi
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hossein Mohammadi Jahromi.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kapil Dev Verma Director · appointed 2009
- Patricia Gail Phillips Director · appointed 2022
- Hossein Mohammadi Jahromi Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Kapil Dev Verma Director · appointed 2009
- Hossein Mohammadi Jahromi Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Kapil Dev Verma Director · appointed 2009
- Patricia Gail Phillips Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Hossein Mohammadi Jahromi Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06605567
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data