Company
Agility People Services Limited
Agility People Services Limited is an active UK company (number 06610092), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Carolyn Anne Scotchbrook. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Agility People Services Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Victoria Louise Turner 2015-2016 View profile
- Simon Colin Scotchbrook 2008-2026 View profile
- Qnet Group Holdings Limited 2008-2010 View profile
- Victoria Louise Turner 2013-2015 View profile
- Victoria Louise Turner 2008-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2008
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Simon Colin Scotchbrook
75-100% shares · notified 2017-06-01
Group
- Agility People Services Limited
is controlled by Simon Colin Scotchbrook
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2017-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon Colin Scotchbrook.
21 other companies in this group
- Unity Shares LTD
- OC356981
- Unity Network Technologies LTD
- 05854449
- Unity Shared Services LTD
- Unity Tech Force LTD
- Supre Software LTD
- SI Ventures LLP
- 12667893
- AGO Group LTD
- Propertees LLP
- 06610069
- Unity GPO LTD
- 04469438
- Unity World LTD
- Sisco Capital Assets LTD
- Radical Labs LTD
- OC357272
- Unity Digital Technologies LTD
- 10266867
- 09538292
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £32,287
- Total assets
- £58,880
- Cash
- £1,884
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £32,287 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £32,287 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £36,391 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
3 grants · £373,853 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Work and Pensions · £290,129
- Department for Education · £83,724 (2 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Work and Pensions
- Department for Education
- Department for Education
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Carolyn Anne Scotchbrook Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Carolyn Anne Scotchbrook Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Simon Colin Scotchbrook Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06610092
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data