Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Nicc Standards Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Nicc Standards Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Paul John Emmett 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Laurent Lavallee 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Nicholas Christopher Frazer Kelly 2018-2022 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Richard Kingdom 2017-2026 Director View profile
  5. Paul Kenneth Beaumont 2016-2022 Director View profile
  6. Jane Diane Humphrey 2016-2022 Director View profile
  7. Colin Tyrone Whitbread 2014-2018 Director View profile
  8. Stephen Cantrill 2013-2021 Director View profile
  9. Mohamed Hammady 2010-2021 Director View profile
  10. Ian Carl Lawrence 2010-2023 Director View profile
  11. Bade Petek Ergul 2009-2012 Director View profile
  12. Raymond Peter Bellis 2009-2015 Director View profile
  13. Philip Alan Mart 2009-2016 Director View profile
  14. Roger Charles Ward 2009-2010 Director View profile
  15. Leslie Henry Brunton 2008-2010 Director View profile
  16. Justin Matthew Fielder 2008-2010 Director View profile
  17. Sir John James O'Reilly 2008-2023 Director View profile
  18. Ian Spiers 2008-2015 Director View profile
  19. Nicholas John Sampson 2008-2010 Director View profile
  20. David Roderick Davies 2008-2009 Director View profile
  21. Andrew Fraser Wilson 2009-2016 Secretary View profile
  22. Nicholas Peter Canty 2008-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/06/2008

Financials

Net assets
£446,907
Total assets
£446,907
Cash
£457,295
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£446,907
2026-03-31Not reported£446,907

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

8.1y median 3.5y
average tenure
18.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (4)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 4Hospitality 2Manufacturing 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06613589
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data