Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

GB Powerlifting Federation Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is GB Powerlifting Federation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 30

  1. Luke Sweet 2026-2026 Director View profile
  2. Charlotte Macpherson 2025-2026 Director View profile
  3. Sabrina Morenike Downes 2024-2025 Director View profile
  4. Christie Civetta 2024-2025 Director View profile
  5. Kyla Mulhollands 2024-2026 Director View profile
  6. Annie Nelson 2024-2025 Director View profile
  7. Benjamin John Davis 2023-2025 Director View profile
  8. James John Brincat-Smith 2023-2025 Director View profile
  9. Scott Simon 2023-2025 Director View profile
  10. Robert Palmer 2023-2024 Director View profile
  11. Martin Cummings 2022-2023 Director View profile
  12. Thomas Oliver Morgan 2022-2024 Director View profile
  13. Christopher Ian Curtis 2021-2023 Director View profile
  14. Bernard Mcgurk 2021-2024 Director View profile
  15. Ian Leslie Finch 2021-2023 Director View profile
  16. David Turner 2019-2023 Director View profile
  17. Alex Kapka 2018-2020 Director View profile
  18. Julian Keith Harris 2018-2021 Director View profile
  19. Tanya Bull 2017-2022 Director View profile
  20. Alex Mathieson 2016-2021 Director View profile
  21. Dean Bowring 2016-2019 Director View profile
  22. Michael Alan Edwards 2012-2019 Director View profile
  23. Robert Charles Idwal Thomas 2012-2016 Director View profile
  24. Richard Henry Parker 2012-2023 Director View profile
  25. Frederick Sterry 2012-2021 Director View profile
  26. James David Mutrie 2010-2012 Director View profile
  27. Phillip Richard 2008-2012 Director View profile
  28. John William Henry Jackson 2008-2012 Director View profile
  29. Ralph Farquharson 2008-2012 Director View profile
  30. Arthur Gibb Hoey 2008-2012 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/06/2008

Financials

Net assets
£246,466
Total assets
£246,466
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£246,466
2024-12-31Not reported£233,719

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

9 directors on the board

3.5y median 2.1y
average tenure
14.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (6)

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 4Business services 2Education 1Finance 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06625045
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data