Company
Lane Head Post Office LTD
Lane Head Post Office LTD is an active UK company (number 06626885), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Jaswant Singh. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lane Head Post Office LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Monica Sandeep Kaur Sidhu 2022-2026 View profile
- Harpreet Singh Sidhu 2018-2019 View profile
- Viru Kaur 2018-2026 View profile
- Ranjeet Sidhu 2008-2010 View profile
- Sukhdev Sidhu 2008-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2008
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jaswant Singh
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Sukhdev Sidhu ceased 2018-10-19
25-50% shares · notified 2017-06-23 - Viru Kaur ceased 2026-05-29
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-01 - Possible match - 4 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 4 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Lane Head Post Office LTD
is controlled by Jaswant Singh
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jaswant Singh.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jaswant Singh Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Jaswant Singh Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Viru Kaur Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
- Monica Sandeep Kaur Sidhu Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06626885
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data