Company · Manchester
Perwest Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Perwest Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- LPC Secretaries Limited 2016-2022 View profile
- Simon Richard Ashdown 2016-2022 View profile
- James Berkeley Conyers 2008-2015 View profile
- Regency Asset Management LTD 2022-2025 View profile
- Alan West 2022-2022 View profile
- Charles Antony Roberts 2008-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2008
- Registered office
- Manchester
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Simon Richard Ashdown ceased 2022-10-07
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Vreshp (Affordable) Limited
significant influence · notified 2022-10-07
Group
- Perwest Management Company Limited
is controlled by Simon Richard Ashdown
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-10-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Simon Richard Ashdown.
22 other companies in this group
- 09916766
- The Oaks (Gatley) Management Company Limited
- LPC (Spindletree Avenue) Limited
- LPC Hulton Limited
- Fearnley Management Company Limited
- Baxter (Opco) Limited
- 365 RTM Company Limited
- LPC Fresh Parks Limited
- LPC1 Finance Limited
- 08323433
- Lemans Management Company Limited
- The Oaks (Gatley) Limited
- Waterfield Mill Management Company Limited
- 7 Sloane Street Management Company Limited
- 10226164
- 10225858
- 09921715
- RP2 Development Limited
- The Coachings RTM Company Limited
- 10133512
- Windpoint Limited
- LPC Management Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ross William Hitchen Taylor Director · appointed 2022
- Timothy Philip Lucas Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Timothy Philip Lucas Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Ross William Hitchen Taylor Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06638787
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data