Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NDT Management Limited

NDT Management Limited is an active UK company (number 06639079), incorporated 2008, with 2 current directors, Ismail Sadikot and Ashish Naresh Sharma. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is NDT Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Claire Machin 2017-2018 Director View profile
  2. Edward Hugh Kelway Le Vavasseur Dit Durell 2016-2017 Director View profile
  3. Justine Mary Wilkinson 2013-2015 Director View profile
  4. Claire Louise Farrow 2013-2018 Director View profile
  5. Lewis James Lees Buckley 2013-2018 Director View profile
  6. Hugh Alan Le Vavasseur Dit Durell 2013-2018 Director View profile
  7. Michael Fielding 2012-2026 Director View profile
  8. Savitri Dev Kapoor 2010-2012 Director View profile
  9. Charnesh Kapoor 2008-2010 Director View profile
  10. Waterlow Nominees Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-director View profile
  11. Helm Trust Company Limited 2013-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Waterlow Secretaries Limited 2008-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/07/2008

Financials

Total assets
-£119,244
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-01-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.4y median 8.4y
average tenure
8.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 4Professional services 2Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06639079
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data