Company
Banham Estates Limited
Banham Estates Limited is an active UK company (number 06639305), incorporated 2008, with 2 current directors, James Alexander Redbond and Nicholas Alan Golding. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Banham Estates Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Nicholas Estates Limited 2018-2022 View profile
- Samantha Margaret Love 2008-2009 View profile
- QA Nominees Limited 2008-2008 View profile
- Jennifer Canham 2008-2016 View profile
- Graeme Raymond Banham 2008-2018 View profile
- QA Registrars Limited 2008-2008 View profile
- Karen Bannam 2008-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/07/2008
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Graeme Raymond Banham ceased 2018-08-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Nicholas Estates Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2018-10-31
Group
- Banham Estates Limited
is controlled by Graeme Raymond Banham
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-08-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Graeme Raymond Banham.
2 other companies in this group
- 05932814 (no longer on the register)
- KGB Felixstowe LTD (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£40,192
- Total assets
- -£40,192
- Cash
- £912
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£40,192 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | -£40,192 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | -£27,122 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicholas Alan Golding Director · appointed 2019
- James Alexander Redbond Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Alan Golding Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nicholas Alan Golding Director · appointed 2019
- James Alexander Redbond Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06639305
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data