Company
Oakham Grange (Block B) Limited
Oakham Grange (Block B) Limited is an active UK company (number 06642557), incorporated 2008, with 1 current director, Paul Webster. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Oakham Grange (Block B) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Graham Leonard Small 2025-2026 View profile
- Jan Louise Line 2024-2025 View profile
- Matthew Thomas Robbins 2021-2024 View profile
- Stuart Henry William Thomas 2017-2021 View profile
- Sharon Lily Cox 2016-2021 View profile
- Michael Tse 2008-2016 View profile
- L & A Registrars Limited 2008-2008 View profile
- Isabel Andrews 2008-2017 View profile
- Peter Goldie 2008-2017 View profile
- Anthony John Mellery-Pratt 2009-2026 View profile
- L & A Secretarial Limited 2008-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 09/07/2008
Financials
- Net assets
- £846
- Total assets
- £16,607
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £846 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £846 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £936 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Paul Webster Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Graham Leonard Small Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06642557
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data